10th Judicial District Calendar

June 16, 2017

 

 

 Syndicated by: Montana News

Mon, Jun 19 

 

All Day

Judge Gone

 

All Day

JUDITH BASIN CO. MORNING

 

All Day

Lindsay Gone

 

All Day

Rebecca Out

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM

Free

 

9:30 AM – 9:35 AM

DC-16-80 State v. Nathan Ernell Thayne - Scheduling Conf. (Sipe/Buehler)

 

9:35 AM – 5:00 PM

Free

 

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM

Park DC-2016-77 State vs. Carol M. Anderson - Reply Briefs (Lippert/Becker)

 

5:05 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Tue, Jun 20 

 

 

 

All Day

Judge Gone

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Free

 

9:00 AM – 9:05 AM

DV-17-33 Marion Wadsworth vs. Cal and Anita Songer - Telephonic Scheduling Conf. (Oaas/Tourtlotte)

 

9:05 AM – 9:15 AM

Free

 

9:15 AM – 9:20 AM

DC-17-24 State v. Dexter Dick Trask - Scheduling Conf. (Sipe/Oaas)

 

9:20 AM – 9:30 AM

Free

 

9:30 AM – 9:40 AM

DC-17-23 State vs Kathrym Ann Klier - informal omnibus - CA/Oaas

 

9:40 AM – 10:00 AM

Free

 

10:00 AM – 10:05 AM

DC-17-19 State v. David Kendall White - Informal Omnibus (Cochran/Harada)

 

10:05 AM – 10:45 AM

Free

 

10:45 AM – 10:55 AM

DC-17-27 State v Robert James Williams - Informal Omnibus - Boettger/Strong

 

10:55 AM – 11:00 AM

Free

 

11:00 AM – 11:05 AM

DC-17-12 State v. Matthew Paul Harchenko - Scheduling Conf. (Boettger/Buehler)

 

11:05 AM – 4:00 PM

Free

 

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Judge Out

 

4:15 PM – 5:00 PM

Gayle to appointment

 

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM

JB DR-2016-10 Jones & Jones - Reply Briefs Due (Ferguson/Buehler)

 

5:05 PM – 5:10 PM

Park DR-2017-07 Brian Smith & Anna Mae Smith - Reply Briefs (Brown/pro se)

 

5:10 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Wed, Jun 21 

 

 

 

All Day

Judge Gone

 

All Day

CIVIL TRIAL WEEK

 

All Day

Sarah Out

 

All Day

Self Help Clinic 8-9 a.m. only - Stone

 

Before 3:00 AM

Free

 

3:00 AM – 5:00 AM

Central Montana Bar Clee

 

5:00 AM – 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Free

 

9:00 AM – 9:05 AM

DR-17-12 In re the Marriage of William D. Boyce and Kimberly A. Boyce - Telephonic Scheduling Conf. - Telephonic Scheduling Conf. (Lind/Gannett)

 

9:05 AM – 10:00 AM

Free

 

10:00 AM – 10:30 AM

DV-12-85 PLWA vs Robbins et al., - Telephonic Trial Scheduling Conference - Judge Gilbert - Dowdall/Grigsby/Jackson/Co. Atty

 

10:30 AM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Thu, Jun 22 

 

 

 

All Day

Judge Gone

 

All Day

CIVIL TRIAL WEEK

 

All Day

Gayle Gone

 

All Day

Sarah Out

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 8:30 AM

Free

 

8:30 AM – 9:30 AM

Safety Committee

 

9:30 AM – 10:00 AM

Free

 

10:00 AM – 10:05 AM

DV-17-23 Deere Credit, Inc. vs. Keith Arlen Glass, et al. - Telephonic Scheduling Conf. (Swingley/McGrady)

 

10:05 AM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Fri, Jun 23 

 

 

 

All Day

Judge Gone

 

All Day

CIVIL TRIAL WEEK

 

All Day

Gayle Gone

 

All Day

Sarah Out

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 10:00 AM

Rebecca Out

 

10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Free

 

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM

JB DR-2016-10 Jones & Jones - Objections to witnesses or Exhibits (Ferguson/Buehler)

 

5:05 PM – 5:10 PM

Park DC-17-05 State v. Desmond Hardesty - Motions for Joinder (Becker/Glenn/Rebsom)

 

5:10 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Billings Police Ratings

December 27, 2019

1/6
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Search By Tags

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic