10th Judicial Court Calendar

June 3, 2016

 

 

 

Busy

 

Tentative

 

Out of Office

 

Free

 

Outside of Working Hours

 

 

 

 June 2016

 

 

 

 

Mon, Jun 06 

 

 

 

All Day

Jean Adams out

 

All Day

LINDA HICKMAN GONE

 

All Day

MONTE GONE

 

All Day

TOM MEISSNER GONE

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 8:30 AM

Free

 

8:30 AM – 9:00 AM

JB DC-2015-12 State v Bradley Dean Johnson - Sentencing Hearing (Perry/Buehler)

 

8:30 AM – 10:00 AM

SAVE FOR FERGUS CRIMINAL ARRAIGNMENTS IN JUSTICE COURT BY VIDEO

 

9:00 AM – 9:30 AM

JB State v Joshua Negaard - Change of Plea Hearing (Perry & Truman/Gianarelli & Reno)

 

9:30 AM – 9:45 AM

JB DC-2016-07 State v Felicia Wynette Henderson-Wilks - Arraignment (Perry/ )

 

9:40 AM – 9:55 AM

JB DC-2016-06 State v Mitzi Diane McIntosh - Arraignment (Perry/ )

 

9:50 AM – 10:05 AM

JB DC-2016-05 State v Colt Allen Martin - Arraignment (Perry/ )

 

10:05 AM – 11:00 AM

Free

 

11:00 AM – 11:30 AM

JB DR-2016-4 Brandy Rapager & Dustin Raprager (Pro se/Pro se)

 

11:15 AM – 11:45 AM

JB DC-15-11 State v. Jordan Leveaux-- Change of Plea (Perry/Olson)

 

11:45 AM – 1:00 PM

Free

 

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

DO NOT SCHEDULE JUDGE

 

2:00 PM – 3:30 PM

PS GONE

 

3:30 PM – 5:00 PM

Free

 

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM

JB DC-14-16 State v Joshua A. Neggard - Replys to Motions & Opening Briefs Due (Perry/Truman/Gianarelli/Reno)

 

5:05 PM – 5:10 PM

JB DR-16-01 Dennis Caldwell v Susan Caldwell - response briefs due (Williams/Valacich)

 

5:10 PM – 5:15 PM

Jefferson DR-2015-33 Sharmin Driear v Jason Driear - Motions Due (Belke/Miller)

 

5:15 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Tue, Jun 07 

 

 

 

All Day

Jean Adams out

 

All Day

LINDA HICKMAN GONE

 

All Day

MONTE GONE

 

All Day

TOM MEISSNER GONE

 

All Day

CRAIG GONE

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Free

 

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

DN-16-6 In the Matter of B.L. - OTSC (Meissner/Williams/Day)

 

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

DN-16-7 In the Matter of C.L. - OTSC (Meissner/Williams/Day)

 

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

DN-16-8 In the Matter of J.L. - OTSC (Meissner/Williams/Day)

 

10:00 AM – 10:30 AM

Free

 

10:30 AM – 10:35 AM

DR-16-32 In re the Marriage of Jennifer R. Lafountain and Albert R. LaFountain - Final Dissolution (Pro Se)

 

10:35 AM – 11:30 AM

Free

 

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

DC-10-46 State v Scotty Owen Limpus - Adjudicatory - Meissner/Williams

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

Free

 

1:30 PM – 1:35 PM

DP-16-22 In the Matter of the Estate of Allen C. Gallagher - Hearing on Application for Formal Probate (Spoja)

 

1:35 PM – 1:45 PM

Free

 

1:45 PM – 2:00 PM

DV-16-36 In re the Name Change of Athena Renae Udelhoven - Hearing on Petition (Pro Se)

 

2:00 PM – 2:15 PM

Free

 

2:15 PM – 3:00 PM

DC-15-50 State v. Dustin Alec Hagberg - Sentencing (Meissner/Pro Se)

 

3:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Free

 

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM

DV-14-92 Brown vs Fergus Co. - Pre Trial Order due - Buehler/Cooney/Lennon/Higgins

 

5:05 PM – 5:15 PM

Free

 

5:15 PM – 5:20 PM

DA-15-3 SEND TO SUPREME COURT

 

5:20 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Wed, Jun 08 

 

 

 

All Day

Jean Adams out

 

All Day

LINDA HICKMAN GONE

 

All Day

MONTE GONE

 

All Day

TOM MEISSNER GONE

 

All Day

CIVIL TRIALS

 

All Day

Gayle gone

 

All Day

SCHEDULE JUDGE LIGHTLY

 

All Day

Self Help clinic - Day

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Free

 

9:00 AM – 9:05 AM

DI-06-15 In the Matter of E.L.P. - Stipulated Hearing (buehler/Day)

 

9:05 AM – 9:30 AM

Free

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

Craig in Justice Court 9:30 -10:30

 

10:30 AM – 2:00 PM

Free

 

2:00 PM – 2:15 PM

DC-14-55 Brock Altenburg, et al, vs. Central Montana Construction, et al. - Telephonic Scheduling Conf. (Buehler/Pro se/Johnson/Luck)

 

2:15 PM – 2:30 PM

Free

 

2:30 PM – 3:00 PM

DC-15-78 #2 State v. Terry Dewitt King - Sentencing (Adams/Larsen)

 

3:00 PM – 3:05 PM

DV-16-43 In the Matter of the Name change of Jessie Lee Berg - Hearing on Petition for Name Change (Buehler)

 

3:05 PM – 5:00 PM

Free

 

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM

JB DC-15-13 State v Danielle Marie Duncan - Affirmative defense due (Perry/ Landsiedel)

 

5:05 PM – 5:10 PM

JB DC-15-13 State v Danielle Marie Duncan - Expert witness due (Perry/ Landsiedel)

 

5:05 PM – 5:10 PM

JB DC-15-13 State v Danielle Marie Duncan - Motions due (Perry/ Landsiedel)

 

5:10 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Thu, Jun 09 

 

 

 

All Day

Jean Adams out

 

All Day

LINDA HICKMAN GONE

 

All Day

MONTE GONE

 

All Day

CIVIL TRIALS

 

All Day

Gayle gone

 

All Day

SCHEDULE JUDGE LIGHTLY

 

All Day

Craig Gone

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Free

 

9:00 AM – 9:05 AM

DC-15-72 State v. David Lawrence Schein - Status Conf. (Meissner/Lippert)

 

9:00 AM – 10:30 AM

DC-14-65 State v. Cody Jon Young - Restitution Hearing (Meissner/Williams)

 

10:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Free

 

1:30 PM – 3:00 PM

DC-15-87 State v. Michael Marquart - Motions Hearing (Meissner/Naber/Pro Se)

 

3:00 PM – 5:05 PM

Free

 

5:05 PM – 5:10 PM

Petroleum DC-2015-02 State v Tyrell Curtis Van Hook - Response Briefs (Boettger/Buehler)

 

5:10 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

 

 

 

 

Fri, Jun 10 

 

 

 

All Day

Jean Adams out

 

All Day

LINDA HICKMAN GONE

 

All Day

MONTE GONE

 

All Day

CIVIL TRIALS

 

All Day

Gayle gone

 

All Day

SCHEDULE JUDGE LIGHTLY

 

All Day

Craig Gone

 

All Day

DO NOT SCHEDULE HEARINGS - SHORT STAFF

 

Before 8:00 AM

Free

 

8:00 AM – 11:00 AM

Free

 

11:00 AM – 11:05 AM

DR-16-31 In re the Marriage of Matthew Eldred and Sharoan Eldred - Telephonic Scheduling Conf. (Williams/Radovich)

 

11:05 AM – 5:00 PM

Free

 

5:00 PM – 5:05 PM

DC-15-81 St v Rowland - plea agreement due and objections to witnesses due - Boettger/Oaas

 

5:05 PM – 5:10 PM

Park Co. DV-15-140 Gardiner-Park County v. Thomas Rapp, et al.--Expert Wx Disclosures Due (Shea/Bentson)

 

5:10 PM – 5:15 PM

Park Co. DR-15-60 Marriage of Kara & Phillip Bailey--Mediation Deadline (Knuchel/Marshall

 

5:15 PM – 5:20 PM

JB DR-16-01 Dennis Caldwell v Susan Caldwell - Objections to witnesses & exhibits due (Williams/Valacich)

 

5:20 PM – 5:25 PM

DV-15-90 LPH vs Marquart - all motions except Motions in limine due - Ries-Simpson/Pro Se

 

5:25 PM – 5:30 PM

DV-11-59 Ellestad vs Balek - all pretrial motions except motions in limine due - Sullivan/Donahue

 

5:30 PM – 5:35 PM

JB Co. DR-14-04 Marriage of Stephen Skites & Andrea Skites--Mediation Deadline (Falcon/ DuBois)

 

5:35 PM – 5:40 PM

DC-16-10 State v. Reisenauer - Motions and Opening Briefs Due (Meissner/Buehler)

 

5:40 PM – 5:45 PM

DC-15-23 State v. Lyle Edward Stolen - Court's Jury Inst. Due (Adams/Williams)

 

5:45 PM – 5:50 PM

JB DC-15-13 State v Danielle Marie Duncan - Discovery deadline (Perry/ Landsiedel & Hoines)

 

5:50 PM – 8:00 PM

Free

 

After 8:00 PM

Free

Please reload

Featured Posts

Should You Carry Your Handgun Open Or Concealed ?

October 15, 2019

1/5
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Search By Tags

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic